Personal Application Under The GDPR

Personal data holders have the rights arising from the GDPR (KVKK or PDPL) in Article 11 of the General Data Protection Regulation (Personal Data Protection Law) No. 6698 KVKK (GDPR or PDPL). Interested persons can access these rights from article 11 of the KVKK (GDPR or PDPL) and the KVKK (GDPR) Information Text page on our website.

Contact persons may apply to the Company in the following ways, provided that other methods determined by the General Data Protection Regulation (“Board”) are reserved:

  • Application in person,
  • Through the notary,
  • Send an e-mail from your e-mail address, which has already been reported to our company and is registered in the system.
Application Channels:Application AddressRequirements
1. Written and signed in person application or through a Notary ApplicationCihangir Mh. Meşrutiyet Cd.
Semah Sok. No:15/A
Avcılar/İstanbul
“Personal Data Protection Law Information Request” will be written in the subject part of the application.
2. Via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP)vibroser@hs01.kep.tr“Personal Data Protection Law Information Request” will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.
3. Application with Electronic Mail Address Available in Our Systemfinans@vibroser.com.tr“Personal Data Protection Law Information Request” will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.

The requests of the person concerned will be finalized by Vibroser following article KVKK ( GDPR or PDPL) 13/2 as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, according to the nature of the request.

Click here to download the Personal Data Owner Application Form.

Trade Title: Vibroser Seramik İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Vibroser”)

Central Registration System Number: 0-9250-3805-5000018

Address: Cihangir Mah. Semah Sk. No: 15/3 Avcılar, İstanbul

Phone Number: +902124228796 Fax: +902124228799 E-mail: finans@vibroser.com.tr – info@vibroser.com