GDPR Legal Notice

This GDPR (PDPL) information text is the data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the General Data Protection Regulation (Personal Data Protection Law) No. 6698 (“Law“) and the Communication on the Procedures and Principles to Be Followed in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligation, Vibroser Seramik İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. (“Vibroser“).

Central Registration System: 0-9250-3805-5000018

Address: Cihangir Mah. Semah Sk. No: 15/3 Avcılar, İstanbul

Phone Number: +902124228796 Fax: +902124228799 E-mail: [email protected][email protected]

GDPR Information Text within the Framework of General Data Protection Regulation

Dear Visitors
Vibroser Seramik İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. (“Vibroser“) respects your privacy and cares about your data security. Following the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (Law) and the relevant legislation, the purpose for which your personal data will be processed, to who and for what purpose it can be transferred, the method and legal reason for collecting personal data, the 11th amendment of the Law. This text has been prepared to inform and enlighten you about your other rights listed in the article.

1. Your Personal Data and Purposes of Employment

Within the scope of the law, the first and last name you have shared through the contact form on this site, your e-mail address, work and/or home address, phone number, etc., are accepted as Personal data.
All kinds of transactions carried out on the data such as obtaining, saving, storing, maintaining, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, inheriting, making available, classing, or preventing the use of your personal data by means that are completely or partially automated or are not automated, provided that they are part of any data recording system, are meant.
Vibroser, following Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce following your request for personal data shared by you visitors on this site, to reach you by promotion, marketing, telephone, text message, and e-mail; Telephone call center fax automatic search machines via your contact addresses are processed by taking administrative and technical measures required by the Law following the Law to send commercial electronic messages with data, audio and video content for commercial purposes such as smart voice recorder systems, e-mail text message service and are recorded and stored for the content of electronic messages and other records to be presented to the relevant public institutions within the framework of the relevant legislation.

2. GDPR (PDPL) – Measures for Personal Data

Your personal data will be stored in electronic and/or physical environments. By implementing administrative measures including business processes required to ensure that your personal data provided and stored by our company is not accessed by unauthorized persons in the environments where they are stored, not to be shared with third parties, not to be lost and harmed, and technical measures that include technical security infrastructure developments will be stored and processed for the duration of legal retention or, if such a period is not foreseen, for the period required by the purpose of processing. When this period expires, your personal data will be removed from our Company’s data pool by deleting, destroying, or anonymizing methods.

3. Data Sharing

Vibroser does not share your shared data with third parties except for communication, communication, and the marketing of new products issued by Vibroser provided that it is legally obliged.

4. Data Controller and Delegate

Following the law, your personal data, as the data controller, may be processed by Vibroser in the scope described in this text. Vibroser is responsible for establishing and managing the data recording system by determining the processing purposes and means of the personal data stored in the database.

5. Your Rights Under the Law

As personal data owners, you are under section 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act. You have the following rights within the scope of the Article.

  • To find out if personal data has been processed,
  • Request information about personal data if it has been processed,
  • To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used following their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to which personal data are transferred at home or abroad,
  • Request correction of personal data is incomplete or incorrect processing and request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to which the personal data are transferred,
  • Despite being processed following the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the case of the disappearance of the reasons required to be processed and requesting that the transaction carried out in this scope be reported to the third parties to which the personal data are transferred,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • Request compensation for damages in the case of damages due to unlawful processing of personal data,

following the methods organized on the Personal Application page within the scope of GDPR (PDPL), which has been shared with the public from the internet address https://vibroser.com, and the methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board,
If you fill out the personal data application form published on the same web address, or if you send your application to Vibroser in a confirmable form by applying in person with another document written on the application form or by using the e-mail address previously reported to Vibroser by the person concerned through the notary public and registered in Vibroser’s system or through software or application developed for the application, Vibroser, according to the nature of the request, it will finalize your request free of charge within thirty days at the latest as soon as possible.
If you do not wish to receive direct marketing messages sent to you by Vibroser, you may send us this request through the “leave the list” extension at the end of each message sent to you, or you can request it by contacting us from our contact information.

Click here for Customer Disclosure Text and Clear Consent Statement

Click here for Personal Application within the scope of GDPR. (PDPL)

Trade Title: Vibroser Seramik İnş. San. ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (“Vibroser”)

Central Registration System: 0-9250-3805-5000018

Address: Cihangir Mah. Semah Sk. No: 15/3 Avcılar, İstanbul

Phone Number: +902124228796 Fax: +902124228799 E-mail: [email protected]